BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Sexy Thai Actress Woranuch Wongsawan

Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Biography
Name: Woranuch Wongsawan (Woranut Wongsawan)
Nickname: Noon
Birthday: September 24, 1980
Height: 165 cm
Siblings: the 3rd child out of 5 kids
Father: Nai Pricha Wongsawan
Mother: Nang Rabieb Wongsawan
Education: Kindergarten at Wat Traisinseuksalai
The person who discovered her: Kaew Fremier

Woranuch Wongsawan, nickname Noon, is a popular Thai actress. She earned her stripes in Thai TV soaps, culminating in a Best Leading Actress award at the 2004 Top Awards. She made her feature-film debut in the 2005 Thai film Midnight My Love.

Her First lakorn role is Pob Pee Fa which is the scariest role of all her lakorn. She made her feature-film debut in the 2005 Thai film Cherm (Thai: เฉิ่ม), or Midnight My Love, directed by Kongdej Jaturanrasamee. She portrayed Nual a "masseuse" working in a Bangkok massage parlour who forms a relationship with downtrodden cab driver, Bati, played by Petchtai Wongkamlao. Noon has received many awards for her roles in her different lakorns, including the "Top Awards 2004, Best Leading Actress award" for the lakorn Mae ai sa eun, beating Pachrapa Chaichua. Noon also co-hosts the show Tenemochit.

Woranuch Wongsawan Pictures

Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Picture
Woranuch Wongsawan Picture



Woranuch Wongsawan Videos



0 comments: